goto content

  • sitemap
  • sign up
  • my page
  • visitkorea on Facebook
  • visitkorea on Twitter
  • visitkorea on YouTube
  • visitkorea on RSS


Korea Banner (Left)


h1 Title print


Jung Woo-sung (정우성)

Jung Woo-sung (정우성)
- Date of Birth
19730320
- Height/Weight
Height: 6'1 Weight: 78kg
- Academic
Background
Gyeonggi Commercial High School
- Bloodtype
O
- Religion
-
- Hobbies
Watcking movies, Driving
- Nickname
a stuffy youngster
- Marriage
Single
- Website
- Filmography
*TV Dramas
Beautiful My Lady 아름다운 그녀 (1997)
1.5 (1999)
Asphalt Man 아스팔트 사나이 (1994)

*Films
Season of Good Rain 호우시절 (2009)
Present 선물 (2009)
The Good, the Bad, and the Weird 좋은 놈, 나쁜 놈, 이상한 놈 (2008)
The Restless 중천 (2006)
Daisy 데이지 (2006)
Sad Movie 새드무비 (2005)
A Moment to Remember 내 머리속의 지우개 (2004)
Mutt Boy 똥개 (2003)
The Warriors 무사 (2001)
Phantom, the Submarine 유령 (1999)
Love 러브 (1999)
City of the Rising Sun 태양은 없다 (1999)
Beat 비트 (1997)
Motel Cactus 모텔 선인장 (1997)
Born To Kill 본 투 킬 (1996)
Nine-Tailed Fox 구미호 (1994)

- Awards
Best Suppoting Actor, Asian Film Festival (2009)
Most Popular Star, Blue Dragon Film Awards (2008)
Outstanding Achievemaent Actor, Hawaii International Film Festival (2008)
Most Popular Star, Blue Dragon Film Awards (2001)
Most Popular Star, Blue Dragon Film Awards (1999)
Best New Actor, Korea Film Critic's Awards (1997)
Best New Actor, Baesang Arts Awards (1996)
Gallery
Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성) Jung Woo-sung (정우성)



Quick Menu Quick Menu

Reservation