goto content


Korea Banner (Left)


h1 Title print


Lee Dong-gun (이동건)

Lee Dong-gun (이동건)
- Date of Birth
19800726
- Height/Weight
Height: 6' (183cm) Weight: 143 lbs (65kg)
- Academic
Background
Currently enrolled in Dept. of Theatre and Cinema at Hanyang Univ.
- Bloodtype
A
- Religion
Catholic
- Hobbies
Basketball, snowboarding and jet skiing.
- Nickname
Mother-in-law (shi-eomeoni)
- Marriage
Single
- Website
- Filmography
* TV Dramas
Every Night 밤이면 밤마다 (2008)
If in Love... Like Them 사랑한다면 이들처럼 (2007)
Smile Again 스마일 어게인 (2006)
Stained Glass 유리화 (2004)
Lovers in Paris 파리의 연인 (2004)
Sweet 18 낭랑 18세 (2004)
Heung-Bu’s Family Gets a Great Chance 흥부네 박터졌네 (2003)
Hey Sang-Doo! Let’s go to School! 상두야 학교가자 (2003)
I’ll love you til I die 죽도록 사랑해 (2003)
Ruler of Your Own World 네 멋대로 해라 (2002)
Friends 프렌즈 (2002)
Ling Ling 링링 (2002)
Can’t help being born well 잘난걸 어떡해 (2001)
Three friends 세 친구 (2000)
Ad Maniac 광기 (1999)

* Films
Love Now 지금 사랑하는 사람과 살고 있습니까? (2007)
My Boyfriend Is Type-B B형 남자친구 (2005)
Family 패밀리 (2002)

- Awards
Best Actor, MBC Drama Awards (2008)
Most Popular Star, Baesang Arts Awards (2005)
Top Ten Stars, SBS Drama Awards (2004)
Best Actor, SBS Drama Awards (2004)
Gallery
Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건) Lee Dong-gun (이동건)



Quick Menu Quick Menu

Reservation