goto content


Korea Banner (Left)


h1 Title print


Gi Ju-bong (기주봉)

Gi Ju-bong (기주봉)
- Date of Birth
1955
- Height/Weight
- Academic
Background
Department of Theater and Film, Chung-Ang University
- Bloodtype
A
- Religion
- Hobbies
- Nickname
- Marriage
Married
- Website
- Filmography
* TV Dramas
When It's At Night (2008)
Who Are You? (2008)
Me Ri, Dae Gu's Attack and Defense Battle (2007)
Alone in Love (2006)
Sweet Spy (2005)
Resurrection (2005)
Sweet 18 (2004)
The Immortal Lee Soon-shin (2004)
All In (2003)

* Movies
Viva! Love (2008)
Night and Day (2008)
Last Present (2007)
Pruning the Grapevine (2006)
Ad-lib Night (2006)
Romance (2006)
Crying Fist (2004)
Dead Friend (2004)
Liar (2004)
Mr. Handy (2004)
Mokpo, Gangster's Paradise (2003)
Acacia (2003)
Into the Mirror (2003)
Sword in the Moon (2003)
Tube (2003)
Wild Card (2003)
Save the Green Planet (2003)
The Crescent Moon (2002)
Sex is Zero (2002)
Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance (2002)
Public Enemy (2002)
Friend (2001)
My Boss, My Hero (2001)
Sorum (2001)
Bungee Jumping of their Own (2000)
JSA-Joint Security Area (2000)
Nowhere to Hide (1999)
The Quiet Family (1998)
 
- Awards
Gallery
Gi Ju-bong (기주봉)



Quick Menu Quick Menu

Reservation