goto content

  • sitemap
  • sign up
  • my page
  • visitkorea on Facebook
  • visitkorea on Twitter
  • visitkorea on YouTube
  • visitkorea on RSS


Korea Banner (Left)


h1 Title print


Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규)

Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규)
- Date of Birth
19810519
- Height/Weight
175cm 61kg
- Academic
Background
Department of Theater and Film, Myungji College
- Bloodtype
A
- Religion
- Hobbies
Painting, Writing
- Nickname
Korean Ewan McGregor
- Marriage
Single
- Website
- Filmography
TV Dramas
Working Mom (2008)
Perhaps Love (2007)
Han River Ballad (2004)
Miss Kim Makes 1 Million (2004)
Attic Cat (2003)
New Nonstop4 (2003)

* Movies
A Tale of Legendary Libido (2008)
2 Faces of My Girlfriend (2007)
How the Lack of Love Affects Two Men (2006)
The Birth of a Family (2006)
Sunday Seoul (2006)
See You After School (2006)
When Romance Meets Destiny (2005)
The President's Last Bang (2005)
Au Revoir, UFO (2004)
A Good Lawyer's Wife (2003)
Tube (2003)
No Manners (2002)
Jungle Juice (2002)
Tears (2000)

- Awards
SBS Darama Awards, PD Award (2008)
SBS Director's Cut awards, Best New Actor (2003)
Gallery
Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규) Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규) Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규) Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규) Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규) Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규) Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규) Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규) Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규) Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규) Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규) Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규) Bong Tae-kyu (봉태규)



Quick Menu Quick Menu

Reservation