goto content

  • sitemap
  • sign up
  • my page
  • visitkorea on Facebook
  • visitkorea on Twitter
  • visitkorea on YouTube
  • visitkorea on RSS


Korea Banner (Left)


h1 Title print


Shim Eun-ha (심은하)

Shim Eun-ha (심은하)
- Date of Birth
19720923
- Height/Weight
Height: 5'5
- Academic
Background
Seong-il Girl's High School
- Bloodtype
B
- Religion
Christian
- Hobbies
Collecting colognes
- Nickname
- Marriage
Married
- Website
- Filmography
*TV Dramas
Trap of Youth 청춘의 덫 (1999)
White Night 3.98 백야 3.98 (1998)
Beautiful Ms. 아름다운 그녀 (1997)
If In Love 사랑한다면 (1996)
1.5 (1996)
War And Love 전쟁과 사랑 (1995)
M (1994)
Final jump 마지막 승부 (1994)

*Films
Interview 인터뷰 (2000)
Tell Me Something 텔미썸딩 (1999)
The Uprising 이재수의 난 (1998)
Christmass in August 8월의 크리스마스 (1998)
Art Museum by the Zoo 미술관 옆 동물원 (1998)
Born To Kill 본 투 킬 (1996)
My Old Sweetheart 아찌 아빠 (1995)

- Awards
Most Popular Star nominated by Netizen, Daejong(Grand Bell) Film Festival (2001)
Big Star, SBS Drama Awards (2000)
Most Popular Star, Daejong(Grand Bell) Film Festival (2000)
Most Popular Star, Blue Dragon Film Awards (1999)
Top Exellence Actress, SBS Drama Awards (1999)
Best Leading Actress, Korea Film Critics’ Awards (1998)
Best Leading Actress, Blue Dragon Film Awards (1998)
Most Popular Star, Blue Dragon Film Awards (1998)
Best Leading Actress in TV, Baeksang Arts Awards (1998)
Best Leading Actress, Chun-Sa Film Festival (1998)
Best New Actress, MBC Drama Awards (1995)
Best New Actress, Daejong(Grand Bell) Film Festival (1995)
Best New Actress in TV, Baeksang Arts Awards (1994)
Gallery
Shim Eun-ha (심은하) Shim Eun-ha (심은하) Shim Eun-ha (심은하) Shim Eun-ha (심은하) Shim Eun-ha (심은하) Shim Eun-ha (심은하) Shim Eun-ha (심은하) Shim Eun-ha (심은하) Shim Eun-ha (심은하) Shim Eun-ha (심은하) Shim Eun-ha (심은하) Shim Eun-ha (심은하) Shim Eun-ha (심은하) Shim Eun-ha (심은하)



Quick Menu Quick Menu

Reservation